Georgetown Football Roster, 2011

No. Name Pos. Ht Wt Home Town St High School
1 Isaiah Kempf QB 6-3 195 Glendale CA Bridgeton (ME)
2 Jeremiah Kayal RB 5-10 180 Wayne NJ Wayne Hills
3 Max Waizenegger RB 6-0 180 Fairfax VA W.T. Woodson
4 Robert McCabe LB 6-2 230 Newtown Square PA Malvern Prep
5 Malcolm Caldwell-Meeks RB 6-0 205 Los Angeles CA Harvard-Westlake
6 Jeremy Grasso LB 6-1 215 Washington NJ Bergen Catholic
7 Patrick Ryan WR 6-3 205 Westlake OH St. Ignatius
8 Stephen Skon QB 6-2 202 Lindenhurst NY Lindenhurst
9 Tucker Stafford TE 6-6 250 Riverside CT Greenwich
10 Nick Campanella RB 6-0 215 Roselle IL Montini
11 Scott Darby QB 6-3 215 Tewksbury MA St. John's
12 Aaron Aiken QB 6-5 230 Morristown NJ Lawrenceville
13 Brett Weiss K 6-0 170 Phoenix MD Boys Latin
14 Wilburn Logan RB 5-8 180 Kingston RI Gunnery
15 Jamal Davis WR 6-2 200 N. Lauderdale FL Coral Springs
16 Jeffrey Burke DB 6-0 195 Westlake OH St. Edward's
17 Will Carroll DB 6-1 185 Cincinnati OH St. Xavier
18 Brandon Floyd WR 6-2 200 Bel Air MD Loyola
20 David Quintero DB 6-1 190 Miramar FL Ft. Lauderdale
21 Jayah Kaisamba DB 5-10 190 Ft. Worth TX L.D. Bell
22 Charles Takeh RB 5-7 193 Miami FL Lawrenceville (NJ)
23 Dalen Claytor RB 5-8 170 Dunwoody GA Dunwoody
24 Tim Bayer DB 6-1 200 Cincinnati OH St. Xavier
25 Brandon Durham RB 5-7 155 Mesquite TX Dallas Christian
26 Michael Cimilluca DB 5-9 175 Fairfield NJ West Essex
27 Stephen Atwater RB 5-14 190 Duluth GA Peachtree Ridge
28 Mose Hogan III DB 5-10 195 W. Bloomfield MI Country Day
29 Javan Robinson DB 6-1 170 Carrollton TX Hebron
30 Alex Isenberg DB 5-9 160 Pittsburgh PA Freeport
31 Kyle Miller RB 6-0 195 Plano TX Jesuit
32 Jeremy Moore DB 5-11 175 New Haven CT Hillhouse
33 Justin Froncek DB 5-10 170 Bastrop TX Bastrop
34 Joseph Williams-Blackwell RB 5-9 185 Odenton MD Arundel
35 Wayne Heimuli DB 5-11 205 Euless TX Trinity
36 Nick Alfieri LB 6-0 215 Portland OR Hotchkiss (CT)
37 Chad Coleman DB 5-10 167 Flint MI Ainsworth
38 Daniel Wright DB 5-10 180 Washington DC St. John's
40 John Egan DB 5-11 185 Atlanta GA Westminster
41 Rohan Williamson DB 5-8 162 Silver Spring MD Good Counsel
42 Ryan Rattay LB 6-2 216 Toledo OH St. John's Jesuit
43 Dustin Wharton DB 5-11 200 LaVale MD Allegany
44 Sean Campbell LB 6-1 205 Red Bank NJ Middletown South
45 Michael (Yogi) Layne DB 6-0 190 Andover MA Exeter
46 Dave Kurtyka WR 5-9 170 Ayr, Scotland UK Radnor (PA)
47 Jonathan Brucia LB 6-3 215 Westfield NJ Seton Hall Prep
48 James Smith WR 6-1 190 Syracuse NY Skaneateles
49 David Conway K 6-0 205 Sydney AU Ignatius
50 Shannon Adams LB 6-1 220 Carrollton TX Plano West
52 Nick Quintans OL 6-3 280 Media PA Penncrest
54 Richard Shankle LB 6-1 220 Atlanta GA S. Gwinnett
55 Wardell Crutchfield III LB 5-10 230 Pomona CA Baldwin Park
56 John Porter DL 6-3 250 Marathon FL Marathon
57 Dan Lenihan DL 6-3 260 Ridgewood NJ Ridgewood
58 Nate Zimmel LB 6-0 225 Allentown PA Parkland
59 Mac Stephen OL 6-2 280 Frederick MD Frederick
60 Kevin Sullivan OL 6-2 300 Maywood NJ Bergen Catholic
61 James Spaly OL 6-5 285 Ann Arbor MI Pioneer
62 Michael Kasten OL 6-3 265 Freehold NJ Freehold
63 Ryan McGreer OL 6-4 310 Brunswick OH Brunswick
64 Donald Rhodes OL 6-3 310 N. Huntingdon PA Norwin
65 Thomas Gallagher OL 6-5 345 Sequim WA Sequim
66 Kevin Bond DL 6-3 245 Wilkes-Barre PA Wyoming Valley W.
67 Ray DeLorenzo OL 6-4 295 Edison NJ Bishop Ahr
68 Anthony (Fino) Caliguire C 6-3 295 Pittsburgh PA Montour
69 Mitchell Black DL 6-4 245 Edinburgh, Sct UK University School
70 Michael Francis DL 6-3 285 Glenn Heights TX DeSoto
71 Mike Tucker OL 6-6 300 Las Cruces NM Onate
72 Alexandre Danis DL 6-2 260 New York NY McNair
73 Ed Hesselgren OL 6-2 315 San Francisco CA St. Ignatius
74 William Duncan OL 6-3 275 Wayne NJ Wayne Valley
75 Mike Roland DL 6-4 310 Miami FL Coral Gables
76 Heath Dickey OL 6-6 295 Arp TX Brook Hill
77 Connor Bohling OL 6-6 280 Westport CT Hotchkiss
78 Fred Eggert OL 6-3 285 Lake Forest CA Mater Dei
79 John Alexander OL 6-3 310 Furlong PA Hill School
80 Elliott Owusu WR 6-4 215 St. Paul MN Cretin-Durham
81 Kenneth Furlough WR 6-4 185 Chicago IL Brother Rice
82 Gibson Vaught TE 6-5 222 Ashland VA Patrick Henry
83 Zack Wilke RB 5-9 170 Boca Raton FL St. Andrew's
84 Devon Papandrew K 6-0 180 Largo FL St. Petersburg
85 Craig Montgomery TE 6-2 220 Sarasota FL Cardinal Mooney
86 Daniel Sprotte TE 6-3 250 Garden City NY Chaminade
87 Darius Baxter WR 6-3 190 Accoceek MD McNamara
88 Michael McIntyre DE 6-5 255 Portage MI Northern
89 Kevin Macari WR 6-2 210 Stamford CT New Canaan
90 Alec May DL 6-2 225 Wrenthem MA King Philip
91 Andrew Maliska DL 6-3 220 Palo Alto CA Palo Alto
92 Charles Dann DL 6-2 275 Youngstown OH Liberty
93 Xander Carpousis DL 6-4 260 Winter Park FL Fork Union (VA)
94 Peter Daibes DL 6-5 245 Wayne NJ Wayne Hills
96 Joseph Rosenblatt DL 6-3 240 Ellicott City MD Good Counsel
97 Jordan Richardson DL 6-2 300 Athens GA Athens Academy
98 Andrew Schaetzke DE 6-4 240 Toledo OH St. John's Jesuit
99 Matt MacZura K 6-2 200 Cranberry Twsp PA Central Catholic