Georgetown Football Roster, 2010

No. Name Pos. Ht Wt Home Town St High School
1 Isaiah Kempf QB 6-3 195 Glendale CA Bridgeton (ME)
2 Jeremiah Kayal  RB 5-10 180 Wayne NJ Wayne Hills
3 Jonathan Miller RB 6-0 185 Charlotte NC Charlotte Christian
4 Robert McCabe  LB 6-2 212 Newtown Square PA Malvern Prep
5 Drew Herma  RB 5-9 181 Brookfield WI Central
6 Frank DiTomasso  DL 6-2 260 Short Hills NJ Seton Hall Prep
7 Patrick Ryan  WR 6-3 190 Westlake OH St. Ignatius
8 Jeffrey Burke  DB 6-1 185 Westlake OH St. Edward's
9 Shabazz Kelton  DE 6-2 200 New Brunswick NJ New Brunswick
10 Tucker Stafford  QB 6-5 235 Riverside CT Greenwich
11 Scott Darby  QB 6-3 212 Tewksbury MA St. John's
12 Aaron Aiken QB 6-4 220 Morristown NJ Lawrenceville
13 Brett Weiss K 5-10 175 Phoenix MD Boys Latin
14 Wilburn Logan  RB 5-9 170 Kingston RI Gunnery
15 Jamal Davis WR 6-2 200 N. Lauderdale FL Coral Springs
17 Max Waizenegger  RB 6-0 180 Fairfax VA W.T. Woodson
18 Keerome Lawrence  QB/WR 6-1 195 New Haven CT Hillhouse
19 John O'Leary  QB/WR 6-4 205 Stamford CT Trinity Catholic
20 David Quintero  DB 6-2 178 Miramar FL Ft. Lauderdale
21 Jayah Kaisamba  DB 5-10 185 Ft. Worth TX L.D. Bell
22 Philip Oladeji  RB 6-0 215 Plano TX East
23 Dalen Claytor RB 5-9 180 Dunwoody GA Dunwoody
24 Tim Bayer  DB 6-3 180 Cincinnati OH St. Xavier
25 Gyasi Parrish  WR 5-10 185 Cincinnati OH Princeton
26 Wayne Heimuli  DB 5-10 195 Euless TX Trinity
27 Will Carroll DB 6-1 185 Cincinnati OH St. Xavier
28 Mose Hogan DB 5-10 190 W. Bloomfield MI Country Day
29 Michael Cimilluca DB 5-10 190 Fairfield NJ West Essex
31 Kyle Miller  RB 6-0 185 Plano TX Jesuit
32 Jeremy Moore  DB 5-10 165 New Haven CT Hillhouse
33 Stephen Atwater RB 5-10 185 Duluth GA Peachtree Ridge
34 Paul Sant'Ambrogio  LB 6-1 205 Bloomfield NJ Seton Hall Prep
35 Nick Parrish  LB 6-1 210 Irving TX Jesuit
36 Brandon Durham RB 5-7 170 Mesquite TX Dallas Christian
37 James Ford LB 6-2 230 Glenview IL Loyola
38 Zack Wilke RB 5-9 180 Boca Raton FL St. Andrew's
39 Malcolm Caldwell-Meeks RB 6-0 195 Los Angeles CA Harvard-Westlake
40 Geoffrey Schnorr  RB 5-10 215 Wappinger Falls NY Ketchum
41 Ian Gaston  DB 5-9 196 Perrysburg OH St. John's Jesuit
42 Dustin Wharton DB 5-11 200 LaVale MD Allegany
44 Jeremy Grasso  LB 6-1 215 Washington NJ Bergen Catholic
45 Michael (Yogi) Layne DB 6-1 190 Andover MA Exeter
46 Sean Campbell LB 6-2 205 Red Bank NJ Middletown South
47 Jonathan Brucia LB 6-4 215 Westfield NJ Seton Hall Prep
48 Nick Campanella RB 6-0 200 Roselle IL Montini
49 David Conway K 6-2 210 Sydney AU Ignatius
50 Shannon Adams LB 6-2 215 Carrollton TX Plano West
53 Patrick O'Donnell  LB 6-0 215 Media PA Penncrest
55 Erik Antico  OL 6-2 250 Rye NY Rye
56 John Porter DL 6-3 240 Marathon FL Marathon
58 Nate Zimmel  LB 6-0 220 Allentown PA Parkland
59 Mac Stephen OL 6-3 250 Frederick MD Frederick
60 Kevin Sullivan  OL 6-4 275 Maywood NJ Bergen Catholic
61 James Spaly OL 6-4 270 Ann Arbor MI Pioneer
62 Michael Francis DL 6-3 270 Glenn Heights TX DeSoto
63 Ryan McGreer OL 6-5 300 Brunswick OH Brunswick
64 Donald Rhodes  OL 6-3 285 N. Huntingdon PA Norwin
65 Thomas Gallagher OL 6-4 365 Sequim WA Sequim
66 Charles Dann DL 6-2 275 Youngstown OH Liberty
67 Ray DeLorenzo OL 6-4 290 Edison NJ Bishop Ahr
68 Anthony (Fino) Caliguire  C 6-3 280 Pittsburgh PA Montour
70 Dan Semler  OL 6-3 280 Annandale VA W.T. Woodson
71 Mike Tucker  OL 6-7 265 Las Cruces NM Onate
72 Jon Deardorff  OL 6-3 265 Chadds Ford PA Garnet Valley
73 Ed Hesselgren  OL 6-2 295 San Francisco CA St. Ignatius
76 Heath Dickey OL 6-6 290 Arp TX Bullard
77 Rob Bates  OL 6-2 265 Malvern PA Malvern Prep
78 Fred Eggert OL 6-4 265 Lake Forest CA Mater Dei
79 John Alexander OL 6-4 280 Furlong PA Hill School
80 Elliott Owusu WR 6-4 200 St. Paul MN Cretin-Durham
83 Matt MacZura K 6-2 200 Cranberry Twsp PA Central Catholic
84 Devon Papandrew K 6-0 170 Largo FL St. Petersburg
85 Craig Montgomery  TE 6-4 230 Sarasota FL Cardinal Mooney
86 Daniel Sprotte TE 6-3 225 Garden City NY Chaminade
87 Kris Zabaloieff K 6-0 165 Washington DC Wilson
88 Michael McIntyre  DE 6-5 270 Portage MI Northern
89 Kenneth Furlough  WR 6-4 185 Chicago IL Brother Rice
90 Danny Thompson Jr DL 6-2 275 Weston FL Cypress Bay
91 Andrew Maliska  DL 6-3 220 Palo Alto CA Palo Alto
93 George Cullen  DL 6-4 270 Janesville WI Craig
96 Shane Isdaner  DL 6-4 240 Gladwyne PA Episcopal
98 Andrew Schaetzke  DE 6-4 240 Toledo OH St. John's Jesuit