Georgetown Football Roster, 2002

No. Name Pos. Ht Wt Home Town St High School
1 Chris Gary WR 6-3 188 Santa Monica CA Santa Monica
2 Marques Lucas DB 5-8 160 Silver Spring MD Archbishop Carroll
3 Walter Bowser WR 6-1 170 St. Paul MN Cretin-Durham
4 Melvin Jones WR 6-1 190 Upper Marlboro MD Roosevelt
5 Morgan Booth QB 6-4 220 San Marino CA Polytechnic
6 William Huisking RB 6-1 220 Allendale NJ Northern Highlands
7 Luke McArdle WR 6-1 180 Boxford MA Masconomet
8 Dominique Saunders WR 6-0 175 Washington DC Eastern
9 Ken Osier DE 6-3 220 Fayetteville NY Deerfield MA
10 Jordan Jarry TE 6-5 245 Nashua NH Nashua
11 William Skultety LB 6-2 230 Bradenton FL Southeast
12 Keith Schroeder QB 6-3 195 Summit NJ Summit
13 Ryan Franken TE 6-4 245 Carol Stream IL Driscoll Catholic
14 Andrew Crawford QB 6-2 210 Superior CO Fairview
15 Craig Agnello WR 6-0 190 Glen Rock NJ Glen Rock
16 Mark Doria QB/TE 6-4 215 Demarest NJ Northern Valley
17 David Paulus QB/P 6-3 210 Manlius NY Christian Brothers
18 Maurice Banks DB 6-3 190 Clinton MD Gwynn Park
19 Adam (Tim) Banks DB 5-9 175 Monroeville PA Gateway
20 Matt Calhoun LB 6-2 225 Toledo OH Whitmer
21 Byron Anderson DB 5-11 175 Montgomery MD DeMatha
22 Dawon Dicks RB/DB 5-11 202 Bridgeport CT Notre Dame
23 Marcus Slayton RB 5-10 214 Cleveland OH Benedictine
24 John Sims RB 5-9 185 Monaca PA Center
25 Mark Clark DB 6-3 185 Washington PA Washington
26 Sheldon Epps DB 6-0 193 Laurel Springs NJ Bishop Eustace
27 Andrew Clarke LB 6-2 220 Ridgewood NJ Ridgewood
28 Daryl Collier RB 5-11 175 Natrona PA Highlands
29 Jason Carter LB 5-11 215 N. Brunswick NJ N. Brunswick
30 Dan Paulus WR 5-10 175 Manlius NY Christian Brothers
31 Brett Walter DB 5-11 180 Columbus OH Upper Arlington
32 Kim Sarin RB 5-7 155 Roseville MN Cretin-Durham
33 Dan Romanoff LB 6-1 190 Gaithersburg MD Wooton
34 Janiero Wooten WR 6-2 185 Oxon Hill MD Oxon Hill
36 Trenton Hillier WR/P 5-11 175 Chagrin Falls OH Kenston
37 Rocco Milazzotto DB 5-10 150 Dallas TX Jesuit
38 Brian Golper WR 5-10 180 Arcadia CA Arcadia
39 Matt Fronczke DB 5-11 200 Downers Grove IL Benet
40 Kyle Joyce LB 5-11 220 Longwood FL Lake Highland
41 Ron LaSasso DB 6-0 175 Ft. Lee NJ St. Joseph's
42 Jesse Paterson DB 5-11 175 Elkins Park PA Cheltenham
43 Dan Doherty DB 5-11 185 Garden City NY Garden City
44 Hanif Suluki LB 5-8 195 Montclair NJ Montclair
45 Jack Kuhns DL 6-2 255 New York NY Riverdale
46 Mehdi Hassan LB 6-1 215 Ft. Lauderdale FL Cardinal Gibbons
47 Jim Goranson DE 6-4 240 Elk Grove IL Elk Grove
48 Calvin Lyons LB 6-1 215 Dallas TX St. Mark's
49 Ryan Joyce RB 5-11 230 Longwood FL Lawrenceville NJ
50 Robert LaHayne OL 6-2 265 Glenelg MD Glenelg
51 Jason Abrams DE 6-2 235 Closter NJ St. Joseph's
51 Matt Paul LB 6-1 205 Columbus OH Columbus Acad.
52 Matt Paulus LB 6-2 215 Manlius NY Christian Brothers
53 Ben Finnegan RB 6-0 240 Chelmsford MA Belmont Hill
54 Adam Rini OL 693 240 Parma OH St. Ignatius
55 Michael Ononibaku DE 6-1 235 Amherst MA Amherst
56 Nick Schultz LB 5-11 210 Arcadia CA Arcadia
57 Michael Flaherty DL 6-2 250 Mills MA St. Sebastian
59 Brandon Small DL 6-3 232 Hyattsville MD Northwestern
60 Paul Rowsey DL 6-2 265 Dallas TX Highland Park
61 Ty Hollister OL 6-5 315 Yardley PA Pennsbury
62 Michael Moore OL 6-2 262 Shaker Heights OH Shaker Heights
63 Tom Verghase OL 6-3 280 Rockville MD St. Alban's DC
64 Jeff Robinson OL 6-3 280 Summit NJ Delbarton
65 Craig Warznak OL 6-5 270 Pittsburgh PA Baldwin
67 Ed Kuczma OL 6-4 295 Ridgewood NJ Ridgewood
68 Ryan Goethals OL 6-3 255 Shelby Township MI Brother Rice
70 Jay Sylvester OL 6-3 260 Tampa FL Jesuit
71 Nick Rojo OL 6-3 260 W. Palm Beach FL Cardinal Newman
72 Jon Rude DL 6-4 245 McLean VA Paul VI
73 Jim Lenihan OL 6-2 273 Bloomfield MI Seaholm
75 Kevin Dunn OL 6-6 300 Everett MA Arlington Catholic
76 James Elliott OL 6-5 270 Basking Ridge NJ Ridge
77 Mark Allenbach OL 6-3 250 Reading CT Barlow
79 Frank Terrazino OL 6-3 295 Needham MA Needham
80 Ryan McGovern DE 6-4 250 Pompton Plains NJ Pequannock
81 Andrew Fleming WR 6-3 205 St. Paul MN Cretin-Durham
82 Kurt Bennett WR 6-2 195 Burlington MA Belmont Hill
83 Michael Gillman K 6-0 195 Miami FL Killian
83 Mike Schrama DE 6-4 255 Honesdale PA Honesdale
84 Todd Marco DE 6-0 210 Wyckoff NJ Bergen Catholic
85 Matt Korcinsky DT 6-4 255 Greenville PA Greenville
86 Reyn Garnett TE 6-4 235 Mt. Kisco NY Deerfield MA
87 John Perko DB 6-0 180 Bay Village OH Bay Village
88 Glenn Castergine TE 6-3 230 Ho-Ho-Kus NJ Northern Highlands
89 David Cote TE 6-5 255 Arlington VA Landon School
90 Jon Cummings OL 6-6 285 McLean VA Kent School
91 John Hallmark DT 6-4 250 Annandale VA Stuart
92 Justin Haynes DT 6-5 275 Harrison NY Harrison
93 Bryan Bobo K 5-7 160 Palm Beach FL Dwyer
95 Jon Van Slooten TE 6-3 255 Saddle River NJ Northern Highlands
96 Anthony Soric K 6-1 180 Rocky River OH Rocky River
97 Jerome Lowe RB/DE 6-2 240 St. Petersburg FL Catholic
98 Charles Boyle LB 6-4 230 Derwood MD Good Counsel
99 Zachary Yorke DE 6-3 225 Springdale MD DeMatha
* Dozie Azotam OL 6-3 230 Boston MA Charlestown
* Aron Brosnan LB 6-1 215 Wayne NJ Wayne Hills
* Jackson Dismukes LB 6-1 210 Falls Church VA Marshall
* Steve Ekechuku WR 6-3 205 Akron OH Firestone
* Neal Fisher WR 6-1 185 Mappysville VA Northampton
* Chris King K 5-9 160 Dover MA Belmont Hill
* Justin Martin QB 6-3 195 Woodside CA Northfield
* Chris Riley OL 6-4 285 Miami Lakes FL St. Thomas Aquinas
* Rob Smith LB 6-0 180 Mahopac NY Somers